UFC Struggle Night time 173: UK begin time, find out how to watch, free stay stream and full card 


The UFC heads again to Las Vegas this weekend for the Struggle Night time 173 conflict between Derek Brunson and Edmen Shahbazyan.

The world of UFC has been on Struggle Island for the previous month with a number of high class occasions placed on in Abu Dhabi.

UFC Struggle Night time 173 is on this weekend with the headline conflict between Derek Brunson and Edmen Shahbazyan


Now, Dana White’s combined martial arts juggernaut heads again to the UFC APEX centre in Vegas for an additional night time of motion.

UFC Girls’s Bantamweight Champion Holly Holm was set to headline the occasion with a conflict in opposition to Irene Aldana however that needed to be cancelled after the Mexican contracted COVID-19.

Now Brunson vs Shahbazyan will high the invoice with a number of thrilling bouts all scheduled.

UFC Struggle Night time 173: Date and begin time

The occasion is scheduled to happen within the early hours of Sunday, August 2 for UK followers and can be held behind closed doorways.

The preliminary card begins at 11pm on Saturday night time UK time. The principle card begins round 1am with Brunson vs Shahbazyan anticipated to begin at 4am.

UFC Struggle Night time 173: TV and stay stream

BT Sport 1 will broadcast the occasion with their protection of the prelims beginning at 11:30pm on Saturday. Their most important present begins at 2am forward of Brunson vs Shahbazyan.

The present can be stay streamed on BT Sport’s web site and app.

The early prelims can be proven on UFC’s Struggle Go for subscribers as regular.

Within the US, all prelim bouts can be simulcast on ESPN, ESPN Deportes and ESPN+ in English and Spanish.

How can I watch UFC 173 for FREE?

EE cellular prospects can get a FREE three-month trial of BT Sport by texting SPORT to 150.

You’ll be able to then cancel the trial at any time.

Holly Holm was set to headline UFC Struggle Night time 173 however her opponent Irene Aldana needed to pull out
Getty

UFC Struggle Night time 173: Struggle card

Primary card (BT Sport 1, 2am Sunday)

  • Derek Brunson vs. Edmen Shahbazyan, Middleweight
  • Joanne Calderwood vs. Jennifer Maia, Girls’s Flyweight
  • Vicente Luque vs. Randy Brown, Welterweight
  • Lando Vannata vs. Bobby Inexperienced, Light-weight
  • Kevin Holland vs. Trevin Giles, Middleweight

Preliminary Card (BT Sport 1, 11:30pm Saturday)

  • Frankie Saenz vs. Jonathan Martinez, Bantamweight
  • Ed Herman vs. Gerald Meerschaert, Gentle Heavyweight
  • Ray Borg vs. Nathan Maness, Bantamweight
  • Eric Spicely vs. Markus Perez, Middleweight
  • Jamall Emmers vs. Timur Valiev, Featherweight
  • Chris Gutierrez vs. Cody Durden, Bantamweight